2021

Meet the team

Cristiano De Florentiis
Co-Founder | Artistic Director
Mara Cataldi
Director of Operations
Maurizio Magnifico
Co-Founder | Managing Director

Staff

Board of Directors

Paul Golini - Chairman
Nick Vallelonga - Honorary President
Ken Cancellara - Treasurer
Diane Cappelletto
Ivana Di Rocco
Irma Fiacco
Nick Iannelli
Lenny Lombardi
Frank Magliocco
Gina Iuliano Marrello
Sara Margani
Agostino Nigro
Paul Nonis
Pietro Pelliccioni
Fabio Varlese
Madeline Zito

Board of Advisors

Artistic Advisory Committee

Team

  • Technical & Video Department
    • Antonio Burgio
      Audio-Visual Production Supervisor & Technical Coordinator
    • Adam Gomes - Intern
      Tech Assistant
  • Communications Department
    • Donatella Zanon
      Communications Coordinator
    • Anne-Elise Allegritti
      Secretary, Board of Director
    • Mikayla Ottogalli
      Communications Assistant - Intern
  • Special Events Department
    • Natalie Quercia
      Special Events Coordinator
    • Melina Zeppieri
      Vaughan Coordinator
    • Armelle Bitalo
      Special Events Assistant - Intern
    • Becca Greenberg
      Special Events Assistant - Intern
    • Sabrina Converso
      Special Events Assistant - Intern
    • Madeline Nguyen
      Special Events Assistant - Intern
  • Graphic Department
    • Chloe Cotton
      Graphic Designer - Intern
    • Esho Davies
      Graphic Designer - Intern
    • Than Le
      Graphic Designer - Intern
  • Web Department
    • Simarpreet Singh
      Web Designer
    • Joshua Andrade
      Web Designer
  • Box Office Department
    • Mary De Camillis
      Box Office Manager
    • Mychael Warren
      Box Office Coordinator
    • Ruby Chen
      Box Office
    • Therance
      Box Office
  • Sponsorship & Accounting Department
    • Maya Belle
      Sponsorship Coordinator
    • Joumana Naddaf
      Bookkeeper
    • Virginia Kuypers
      Grant Specialist
    • Harrison La Marche
      Sponsorship Assistant - Intern
  • ICFF Youth
    • Joseph Cafiso
      Director of ICFF Youth
    • Licia Biglands
      Curator of French Component
  • Volunteers Department
    • Alessandra Levi
      Volunteers Coordinator
  • Programming Department
    • Carlo Coen
      Director of Programming
    • Tonia Serrao Soppelsa
      Coordinator of Cultural Program
    • Jessica Whitehead
      Feature Film Programmer
    • Rachele Warburg-Levi
      Assistant Programmer
  • Quebec
    • Francesco Esposito
      Operation Manager

Press Enter / Return to begin your search or hit ESC to close

By signing in, you agree to our terms and conditions and our privacy policy.

New membership are not allowed.